Over 18 Cadet Documents


#1

Slight mind blip.

Where is the legislation about what over 18 cadets can do and what they can’t (ie opening up squadron etc)?

Ta


#2

Probably ACP20, up in the 500s


#3

Nah, it’s not in there. I’m looking for the big that says they can staff activities but not be one of the 2 that opens a squadron


#4

ACP20, PI501, Annex D (Staff Cadet Service Agreement)
See para 4


#5

Brilliant thanks.

Just to clarify, does that mean that staff cadets do NOT count towards either of the 2 staff needed to open the squadron, or that they Just can’t do it on their own.

Personally I thought they couldn’t count towards the 2 needed but if anyone can correct me?


#6

This topic was automatically closed 60 minutes after the last reply. New replies are no longer allowed.